خوش آمدید ، مهمان ! [ ثبت نام | ورود

پارافین مایع LIQUID PARAFFIN

مقالات شیمی ژانویه 22, 2020

پارافین مایع LIQUID PARAFFIN

پارافین‌ مایع‌ مخلوطی‌ از هیدروکربورهای‌ مایع‌ اشباع‌ شده‌ حلقوی‌ و زنجیره‌ای‌ است‌ همچنین تحت نام mineral oil نیز شناخته می شود. این محصول با مشخصه بدون بو، بدون رنگ و بدون مزه قابل حل در حلالهای طبیعی و نامحلول در آب و الکل است.

موارد مصرف:

این محصول به علت خلوص و پایداری بالا در صنایع مختلف مورد مصرف دارد.درروغن مو،کرم پاک کننده ،کرم سرد، عامل ضد گرد و غبار ،روغن کاری صنایع نساجی ،روکش تخم مرغ ،ضد کف و صنایع غذایی کاربرد دارد. این محصول در سه گرید صنعتی ، بهداشتی و دارویی تولید و عرضه می شود .

Liquid Paraffin

The Role of Liquid Paraffin in Skin Care

Finding liquid paraffin listed as one of the ingredients in a cream or lotion can be confusing for some consumers. After all, paraffin is a term that’s commonly associated with candles, which don’t really have anything to do with skin care. But a deeper look at liquid paraffin will reveal that this common personal care ingredient is used in many skin products, including creams, lotions, lip balm, soap, and even eczema ointments. But what does liquid paraffin do, and more importantly, is it safe to use on the skin? To better understand this ingredient, let’s take a deeper look at its role in skin care and the possible side effects it can induce.

What is Liquid Paraffin?

Liquid paraffin is a petroleum derivative that is also commonly referred to as “mineral oil.” There are many types of chemicals that are classified under the mineral oil label, and are used in a variety of applications, including manufacturing.

However, liquid paraffin is a term reserved for highly-refined mineral oil that is suitable for skin care product applications and even for oral ingestion. This is an important distinction, because some skin care experts who express concern about liquid paraffin may be inadvertently referring to non-medical-grade mineral oil, which has not been properly purified for use in skin products.

How is Liquid Paraffin Used?

There are many uses for liquid paraffin, and this chemical is included in many skin care product formulations, and even in products taken orally. For example, this ingredient is sometimes formulated into certain laxative products.

When it comes to skin care, liquid paraffin is often included in cream formulations because it is believed to help the skin retain moisture. Moisture retention is an important factor in skin care, which is often overlooked. The skin has a natural barrier that prevents moisture loss and helps keep the skin supple. Some individuals, however, experience a weakening of this barrier due to genetic factors, aging of the skin, and damage from UV radiation and harsh weather.

Therefore, liquid paraffin is sometimes formulated into skin care products to create a protective layer on the skin that helps retain hydration. Commonly, it creates a somewhat greasy, but smooth feeling on the skin, giving the consumer a sensation of moisture.

پارافین مایع(الکان)

مقالات شیمی ژانویه 19, 2020

الکان



مشخصات پارافین مایع(الکان):

liquid paraffin نام انگلیسی کالا:

CnH۲n+فرمول شیمیایی:۲

شکل ظاهری:مایع شفاف بی رنگ و بی بو است

کشور سازنده:ایران

توضیحات پارافین مایع(الکان):

پارافین مایع نوع تصفیه شده و بسیار خالص پارافین است که در صنایع ارایشی بهداشتی و دارویی مورد استفاده قرار میگیرد

پارافین از چندین قرن پیش به عنوان روغن مناسب با قابلیت تمیز سوختن و ایجاد کمترین میزان دوود نسبت به دیگر روغن های معدنی و حیوانی شناخته شده است

کاربرد های پارافین مایع(الکان)

۱ارایشی بهداشتی

۲مصرف به عنوان سوخت

۳روغن روان کننده

۴دارویی

نوع بسته بندی پارافین مایع:

 در بشکه های ۲۲۰کیلویی عرضه میگردد

Characteristics of liquid paraffin (alkanes):
liquid paraffin English Product Name:
CnH۲n + Chemical Formula: 2
Appearance: The transparent liquid is colorless and odorless
Country of manufacture: Iran
Description of Liquid Paraffin (Alkanes):
Paraffin is a refined, highly purified type of paraffin used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.
Paraffin has been known for many centuries as a clean oil with the ability to burn cleanly and produce the lowest amount of smoke than other inorganic and animal oils.
Applications of liquid paraffin (alkanes)
1 cosmetic
2 consumption as fuel
3 Lubricating oil
4 Pharmaceutical
Type of liquid paraffin packing:
 Available in 220kg barrels

مشخصات پارافین مایع (الکان):
مایع پارافین نوم انګلیسی کالا:
CnH۲n + فرمول شیمیایی: ۲
ب ظه ظاهري: مایع شفاف بی رنگ او بی بو است
کشور سازنده: ایران
توضیحات پارافین مایع (الکان):
پارافین مایع نوع تصفیه شده و بیسار خالص پارافین است که در صنایع ارایشی بهداشتی و داروی مورد استفاده قرار میگیرد
پارافین از چیسین قرن پیش به عنوان هیلین مناسب با قابلیت تمیز سوختن و ایجاد کمترین میزان دوود نسبت به نور روغن های معدنی و حیوانی شناخته شده است
کاربرد های پارافین مایع (الکان)
۱ ارایشی بهداشتی
۲ مصرف به عنوان سوخت
۳ روغن روان کننده
۴ دارویی
ډول بسته بندی پارافین مایع:
 در بشکه های ۲۲۰ کالویی عکس میجر نمبر

خصائص البارافين السائل (الألكانات):
البارافين السائل
CnH۲n + الصيغة الكيميائية: ۲
المظهر: السائل الشفاف عديم اللون وعديم الرائحة
بلد المنشا: إيران
وصف سائل البارافين (الألكانات):
البارافين هو نوع مكرر عالي النقاء من البارافين يستخدم في صناعات مستحضرات التجميل والأدوية.
لقد كان البارافين معروفًا لقرون عديدة بأنه زيت نظيف ولديه القدرة على الاحتراق بشكل نظيف وإنتاج أقل كمية من الدخان مقارنة بالزيوت غير العضوية والحيوانية الأخرى.
تطبيقات البارافين السائل (الألكانات)
۱ مستحضرات التجميل
۲ استهلاك كوقود
۳ زيوت التشحيم
۴ الدوائية
نوع من التعبئة البارافين السائل:
 متاح في ۲۲۰ كجم برميل



  • فروش انواع غلظت دهنده ها (HPMC،MHEC ، HEC، CMC) با ویسکوزیته های مختلف

    با در ژانویه 20, 2021 - 0 نظرات

    معرفی غلظت دهنده های سلولزی(محصول،پودر) غلظت دهنده های سلولزی(برموکل)بر پایه (پودر)MHEC & HPMC با کاربرد مصرف در ملات های پودری (Dry Mix) پایه سیمانی و یا گچی همانند ملات های ترمیمی، ملات های ضد آب کننده، انواع گروت ها، چسب کاشی و  (hpmc،hec،honest)…   hpmcهیدروکسی پروپیل متیل سلولز  کاربرد زیادی در صنعت دارد.و به خاطرخاصیت […]

error: Content is protected !!